Archbold High School

Athletic Department

 

2018 Fall Awards



                    2018-2019 NWOAL Awards/Scholar Athletes

Baseball

RIGO RAMOS-NWOAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR, 1ST TEAM NWOAL

CORY ERBSKORN-1ST TEAM NWOAL

KADE KERN-1ST TEAM NWOAL

JERON WILLIAMS-1ST TEAM NWOAL

HOLDEN GALVAN-2ND TEAM NWOAL

AIDEN WARNCKE-2ND TEAM NWOAL

TRAVIS ZIEGLER-HONORABLE MENTION NWOAL

MITCH GROSJEAN-HONORABLE MENTION NWOAL


Softball

CHLOE SCHRAMM-1ST TEAM NWOAL

KYLIE SAUDER-1ST TEAM NWOAL

MADISON ROTH-2ND TEAM NWOAL

FAITH WYSE-HONORABLE MENTION NWOAL

GABBY NAFZIGER-HONORABLE MENTION NWOAL

ALYSSA MCCOY-HONORABLE MENTION NWOAL



Spring 2019 NWOAL Scholarship Awards

CLAY NAFZIGER-BASEBALL

RIGO RAMOS-BASEBALL

CORY ERBSKORN-BASEBALL

TJ RICE-BASEBALL

AIDEN WARNCKE-BASEBALL

ERIK SHORT-TENNIS

JOSH KIDDER-TENNIS

ANDREW HOGREFE-TENNIS

CLAY GERIG-TENNIS

JEREMIAH HARTMAN-TENNIS

CAM COLLINS-TENNIS

BRENDON JOHNS-TENNIS

ANDEE GRIME-SOFTBALL

GABBY NAFZIGER-SOFTBALL

ALEXA WILSON-SOFTBALL

DAKOTA STAMM-TRACK

KATIE SHORT-TRACK

NATALIE ROTH-TRACK

GWYNNE RILEY-TRACK



Winter 2018-2019 NWOAL Scholarship Awards

AJ MAHNKE-BBK

ANDREW HOGREFE-BBK

RIGO RAMOS-BBK

ANDI PETERSON-            GBK

GABBY NAFZIGER-GBK

LILY KRIEGER-    GBK


Boys Basketball

Austin Wiemken-1st Team NWOAL, 1st Team District 7

Jeron Williams-1st Team NWOAL, 1st Team District 7

Rigo Ramos-2nd Team NWOAL, 2nd Team District 7

Elijah Zimmerman-Honorable Mention NWOAL, Honorable Mention District 7

AJ Mahnke-Honorable Mention NWOAL, Honorable Mention District 7


Girls Basketball

Lily Krieger-1st Team NWOAL, 1st Team District 7

Andi Peterson-2nd Team NWOAL, 2nd Team District 7

Gabby Nafziger-Honorable Mention NWOAL, Honorable Mention District 7
Addison Moyer-Honorable Mention NWOAL



Football

Kasyn Schaffner-2nd Team All Ohio, 1st Team All District,1st Team NWOAL Defense-DL

Elijah Zimmerman-2nd Team All District, 1st Team NWOAL Defense-DB

Noah Gomez-Honorable Mention All District, 2nd Team NWOAL Offense-RB

Antonio Cruz- Honorable Mention All District,  2nd Team NWOAL Offense-WR

Mason Babcock-2nd Team NWOAL Offense-T

Matthew Gladieux-2nd Team All District,  2nd Team NWOAL Offense-C

Tony Grime-Honorable Mention All District, 2nd Team NWOAL Defense-DB

Aiden Warncke-2nd Team NWOAL Defense-DE

Brendan Taylor-Honorable Mention NWOAL QB

Zach Rocha-Honorable Mention NWOAL RB

Isaiah Gomez-Honorable Mention NWOAL WR

Clay Nofziger-Honorable Mention NWOAL G

Caleb Hogrefe-Honorable Mention NWOAL DB

Carson Meyer-Honorable Mention NWOAL LB

Izzy Reyes-Honorable Mention NWOAL LB

Holden Galvan-Honorable Mention NWOAL DL


Golf

Kade Kern-1st Team NWOAL, NWOAL Golfer of the Year

Mitch Grosjean-2nd Team NWOAL

AJ Mahnke-2nd Team NWOAL

Kreighton Sims-2nd Team NWOAL

Reese Knapp-Honorable Mention NWOAL


Cross Country

Brendon Johns-2nd Team NWOAL

Josh Kidder-Honorable Mention NWOAL

Kylie Sauder-All- Ohio, 1st Team NWOAL

Dakota Stamm- All- Ohio, 1st Team NWOAL

Karley Ramirez-2nd Team NWOAL

Gwynne Riley-2nd Team NWOAL

Brittney Ramirez-Honorable Mention NWOAL

Regan Ramirez-Honorable Mention NWOAL


Boys Soccer-All District Team Academic Award

Josh Kidder-1st Team All Ohio, D.III Player of the Year, 1st Team NWOAL, NWOAL Player of the Year, 1st Team All District, D.III District Player of the Year

Andrew Hogrefe-2nd Team All Ohio, 1st Team NWOAL, 1st Team All District, All District Academic Award

Elijah Zimmerman-1st Team NWOAL, 1st Team All District

Trey Theobald-2nd Team NWOAL

Chase Kohler-2nd Team NWOAL, 2nd Team All District

Clay Gerig-2nd Team NWOAL, All District Academic Award

Cam Collins-Honorable Mention NWOAL, All District Academic Award

Ethan Hagans-Honorable Mention NWOAL

Sonson Nafziger-Honorable Mention NWOAL

Noah Cheney-Honorable Mention NWOAL

Javier Peche-Honorable Mention NWOAL


Girls Soccer-Team District Sportsmanship Award, All District Team Academic Award

Andi Peterson-2nd Team All Ohio,1st Team NWOAL, NWOAL Co-Player of the Year, 1st Team All District

Chloe Nofziger-1st Team NWOAL, 2nd Team All District

Madison Gigax-1st Team NWOAL, Honorable Mention All District

Regan Ramirez-2nd Team NWOAL, Honorable Mention All District

Reagan Kohler-2nd Team NWOAL

Dakota Stamm-Honorable Mention NWOAL, All District Academic Award

Lily Krieger-All District Academic Award

Katie Short-All District Academic Award


Volleyball

Kayla Boettger-2nd Team NWOAL, Honorable Mention District VII

Elee Kammeyer-Honorable Mention NWOAL

Alexa Wilson-All Academic Team District VII

Lacy Henry-All Academic Team District VII

Gabby Nafziger -All Academic Team District VII

Brittani Becher -All Academic Team District VII

Elee Kammeyer -All Academic Team District VII


2018 NWOAL Senior Fall Scholar Athletes

Clay Nafziger-Football

Aiden Warncke-Football

Leah Miller-Tennis

Callie Rohrs-Tennis

Kennedy Miller-Soccer

Andi Peterson-Soccer

Josh Kidder-Soccer/Cross Country

Andrew Hogrefe-Soccer

Lily Krieger-Soccer

Katelyn Short-Soccer

Clay Gerig-Soccer

Cam Collins-Soccer

Dakota Stamm-Cross Country/Soccer

Hunter Beaverson-Cross Country

Natalie Roth-Cross Country

Gwynne Riley-Cross Country

Brendon Johns-Cross Country

Caitlyn Beldon-Cross Country

Gabby Cox-Golf

Andee Grime-Golf

Adam Mahnke-Golf

Brittani Becher-Volleyball

Alexa Wilson-Volleyball

Gabby Nafziger-Volleyball

Lacie Henry-Volleyball

Elee Kammeyer-Volleyball

 

Archbold High School

Allan Gladieux, AD

agladieux@archboldschools.org

600 Lafayette St.

Archbold, OH 43502

419.445.BLUE (2583)


  1. BulletHome Page