Archbold High School

Athletic Department

 

                     

 


Schedules/Results    

FALL SCHEDULES TO BE RELEASED JUNE 4

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

New Scheduling site...click link below

Arbiter Live

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Results/Scores Page


Spring Results

2018 Spring Sports Results

BOYS/GIRLS TRACK

Winter Team Results

2017-2018 Winter Sports Results

Wrestling

NWOAL Wrestling Results

Fall Results

2017 Cross Country Results

2017 Fall Sports Results


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CONGRATULATIONS BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM!


2017-2018 D.III REGIONAL RUNNER-UP!

2017-2018 D.III DISTRICT CHAMPS!

2017-2018 D.III SECTIONAL CHAMPS!

2017-2018 NWOAL RUNNER-UP!

22-3 OVERALL RECORD!

6-1 NWOAL RECORD!




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CONGRATULATIONS WRESTLING TEAM!


2017-2018 D.III SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS!

2017-2018 NWOAL TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP!


STATE PLACERS

145-GAVIN GRIME-1ST-STATE CHAMP!

152-COLTON SOLES-8TH


STATE PARTICIPANT

182-MASON BABCOCK


STATE ALTERNATE

132-ZACH ROCHA


DISTRICT PLACERS

132-ZACH ROCHA-5TH

145-GAVIN GRIME-1ST

152-COLTON SOLES-4TH

182-MASON BABCOCK-4TH




GOOD LUCK AT STATE

132-ZACH ROCHA-ALT

145-GAVIN GRIME

152-COLTON SOLES

182-MASON BABCOCK



SECTIONAL PLACERS

113-SHANE EICHER-5TH

120-ANDREW FRANCIS-5TH

126-JUAN GARCIA-4TH

132-ZACH ROCHA-1ST

138-BRENNAN SHORT-1ST

145-GAVIN GRIME-1ST

152-COLTON SOLES-2ND

160-KASYN SCHAFFNER-2ND

170-CARSON MEYER-4TH

182-MASON BABCOCK-3RD

195-GIBSON BURKHOLDER-3RD

220-TREVOR SHORT-3RD

285-ANTHONY GONZALEZ-4TH



NWOAL PLACERS

113-SHANE EICHER-4TH

120-ANDREW FRANCIS-3RD

126-JUAN GARCIA-6TH

132-ZACH ROCHA-2ND

138-BRENNAN SHORT-5TH

145-GAVIN GRIME-1ST

152-COLTON SOLES-3RD

160-CARSON MEYER-4TH

170-KASYN SCHAFFNER-3RD

182-MASON BABCOCK-2ND

195-GIBSON BURKHOLDER-4TH

220-TREVOR SHORT-5TH

285-ANTHONY GONZALEZ-3RD




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CONGRATULATIONS GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM!


2017-2018 D.III DISTRICT RUNNER-UP!

2017-2018 D.III SECTIONAL CHAMPS!

2017-2018 NWOAL RUNNER-UP!

22-4 OVERALL RECORD!

6-1 NWOAL RECORD!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CONGRATULATIONS JV BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM!

19-2 OVERALL RECORD!


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CONGRATULATIONS 9TH BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM!

2017-2018 NWOAL TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP!

19-1 OVERALL RECORD!


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CONGRATULATIONS JV GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM!

18-4 OVERALL RECORD!


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



              CONGRATULATIONS FOOTBALL TEAM!


                     2017 REGIONAL SEMI-FINALIST!

                              2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!

                             6-1 NWOAL RECORD!

                                   9-3 OVERALL RECORD!

                   



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


               CONGRATULATIONS GIRLS SOCCER TEAM!


                                20-1 Overall Record!

                                 6-0 NWOAL Record!


2017 D.III REGIONAL RUNNER-UP!

2017 D.III DISTRICT CHAMPS!

2017 D.III SECTIONAL CHAMPS!

2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!


        


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                    

CONGRATULATIONS GIRLS CC TEAM!


5TH PLACE STATE!

2017 D.III REGIONAL 5TH PLACE!

2017 D.III DISTRICT CHAMPS!

2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!



CONGRATULATIONS!

GWYNEE RILEY

DAKOTA STAMM

KYLIE SAUDER

BRITTNEY RAMIREZ

CAMRYN HUDSON

MONTANA STAMM

ELIZABETH SCHMUCKER




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

           

               CONGRATULATIONS BOYS SOCCER TEAM!


2017 D.III DISTRICT RUNNER-UP!

2017 D.III SECTIONAL CHAMPS!

2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!

                                16-2-1 Overall Record!

                                 5-0 NWOAL Record!

   


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                   CONGRATULATIONS GOLF TEAM!


2017 D.II STATE TOURNAMENT 8TH PLACE!

2017 D.II DISTRICT CHAMPS!

2017 D.II SECTIONAL RUNNER-UP!

2017 NWOAL CHAMPS!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~           


                CONGRATULATIONS BOYS CC TEAM!


D.II 3RD PLACE DISTRICTS!


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                  

             CONGRATULATIONS VOLLEYBALL TEAM!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

             CONGRATULATIONS 9TH VOLLEYBALL TEAM!




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


               CONGRATULATIONS JV VOLLEYBALL TEAM!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                  CONGRATULATIONS JV BOYS SOCCER TEAM!


                                         13-1-1 Record!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


              CONGRATULATIONS GIRLS TENNIS TEAM!




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                    CONGRATULATIONS GIRL GOLFERS!

                                               

                                    ANDEE GRIME

                                    JOSEE GRIME

                                    EMMA DOWDY

                                    ERIKA WYSE




                                           



 

Archbold High School

Allan Gladieux, AD

agladieux@archboldschools.org

600 Lafayette St.

Archbold, OH 43502

419.445.BLUE (2583)




  1. BulletHome Page